LEGAL NOTICE

Editor of the MrsFanjat.com website

The MrsFanjat.com website is the property of Mrs Fanjat Limited established in Hong Kong.

903 Dannies House,

20 Luard road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong.

BRN 2392766

Director of publication: Anne Luong as Managing Director.

Hosting

GoDaddy

Corporate Headquarters 14455 N. Hayden Rd., Ste. 226
Scottsdale, AZ 85260 USA

Phone number : (480) 505-8800
Email address : HQ@godaddy.com

Website design and content: Anne Luong

Pictures: free royalties ‘images or all rights reserved images © 2018 Mrs Fanjat

Content:

Mrs Fanjat Limited at all times, respect the confidentiality of and endeavor to keep safe any and all personal data (“Personal Data”, as defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of Hong Kong) collected from you and/or stored and/or transmitted by you to us.

If at any time you have questions about our practices or any of your rights described below, you may contact us at info@MrsFanjat.com.

Personal identification information

Mrs Fanjat do care about your personal data and your privacy. For this reason, we collect and use personal data only as it might be needed for us to deliver to you our best products, services, websites. Your personal data includes information such as: Name, Surname, Email address, Telephone number and data collect that could directly or indirectly identify you.

Mrs Fanjat may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to the newsletter, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, email address. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. Mrs Fanjat will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information.

Non-personal identification information

Mrs Fanjat. may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use ‘cookies’ to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

Mrs Fanjat may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service.
  • To personalize user experience.
  • To send periodic emails. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact directly.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. Mrs Fanjat may share your users’ information with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third party websites

Users may find other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

Mrs Fanjat has the discretion to update this privacy policy time to time.

How to unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from receiving direct mails, simply click on the ‘unsubscribe’ button found at the bottom of our mailing.

How you can access, update or delete your data.

To easily access, view, update, delete your personal data (where available), or to update your subscription preferences, please contact us directly info@MrsFanjat.com

Cookies declaration

Mrs Fanjat use cookies and similar technologies to store and manage user preferences, deliver targeted advertising, enable content, and gather analytic and usage data, for example.

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on a computer or other device and is used to identify the user or device and to collect information.

You can manage website cookies in your browser settings, and you always have the choice to change these settings by accepting, rejecting, or deleting cookies. If you choose to change your settings, you may find that certain functions and features will not work as intended on the Services. All browser settings are slightly different, so to manage cookies, you should refer to the relevant settings within your browser.

Mrs Fanjat may participates in affiliate marketing.

This policy is effective from 20 May 2018.

Contact us:

If you have any questions regarding our policy, please email us at info@MrsFanjat.com

Mrs Fanjat Limited

Dannies House

20 Luard Road, Wan Chai

Hong Kong